Pages

3.11.2015

film // Thailand 2014.

A collection of film photographs from our October 2014 Thailand excursion | Chiang Mai + Krabi, Thailand.






















2 comments:

kylee said...

Your pictures are as beautiful as ever. For real though.

Dr. kold_kadavr_flatliner, MD, the sub/dude said...

High, girl. Dunno if you write, but this’ll help immensely on your writing journey (Upstairs) and, believe-you-me, you’d want nothing else if you experienced what I did. So, why should you love our exploded plethora of produce which’ll plant the seeds for you to grow to great heights?? PROCEED AT YOUR OWN RISK:

Greetings, earthling! Not sure if we're on the same page if you saw what I saw. While in a coma, I was an actual NDE on the outskirts of the Great Beyond at 15 yet wasn’t allowed in, lemme share with you what I actually know Seventh-Heaven’s dichotomy’s gonna be like for us if ya believe/accept: meet this intoxicatingly bombastic, ex-mortal Upstairs for the most blatantly, tastefully, incomprehensibly phat… catch-22-excitotoxins… myriads of cogently-ironic-meta4s… sheer endorphin-rush with massive pleasure-beyond-measure to boot… Ultra-Firepower, [bleep]-thwrote, Idyllic-Addiction in the Great Beyond for a BIG-ol, kick-ass, party-hardy, robust-and-risqué-play-station-voltage, eternal-real-McCoy-warp-drive you DO NOT wanna miss the sink-your-teeth-in-the-rrrock’nNsmmmokin’-hot-deal, baby. PLEASE KEEP HANDS/FEET INSIDE THE RIDE UNTIL WE MADE A CIRCUMFERENCE OF the OUTSTANDING, NEVER-ENDING, THRILLIONTH, RED-MARKER-POSSIBILITIES …with eXtra eXciting eXtroverts doing the most vivid, brazen congruents as flawless as pearls from the Toyster Upstairs!!! Quite a run-on-sentence… yet, Upstairs, U2 may push-the-hydraulic-envelope for endless exaggeration. WAIT!! THAT’S NOT ALL!! TELL’M WHAT THEY’LL RECEIVE, JOHNNY!! In that [in]sane landscape of tumultuous, thoroughbred metabolism high-above ’N faaar-beyond the paisley troposphere? Duuude! Just a drop-in-the-bucket in the many universes fulla audacious-innuendo-deluxxe!! So, gain altitude, not attitude, and take front-row-seats, miss gorgeous, as the inexhaustible, irresistible intimacy from THE PowerPlaya shall blow-your-fragile-mind into zany peaces. Meet me Upstairs. Do that for us. Cya soon, girly. Love you.

PS “It is impossible that anyone should NOT receive all that they have believed and hoped to obtain; it gives Me great pleasure when men hope great things from Me and I will always give them more than they expect”
-Our Lord to Saint Gertrude